Highlights


Request for Lifting of Trading Halt::Request for Lifting of Trading Halt

Issuer & Securities

Issuer/ Manager
YANGZIJIANG SHIPBUILDING (HOLDINGS) LTD.
Securities
YANGZIJIANG SHIPBLDG HLDGS LTD - SG1U76934819 - BS6
YANGZIJIANG SHIPBLDG HLDGS LTD - SG1U76934819 - SO7
Note: In line with current market practice, the halt on all securities related to the trading counter(s) have also been similarly lifted.
Stapled Security
No

Announcement Details

Announcement Title
Request for Lifting of Trading Halt
Date &Time of Broadcast
14-Aug-2019 18:02:49
Status
New
Announcement Sub Title
Request for Lifting of Trading Halt
Announcement Reference
SG190814OTHRTX8P
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)
REN LETIAN
Designation
ALTERNATE DIRECTOR TO MR REN YUANLIN,CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Effective Date and Time of the event
15/08/2019 08:30

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 

TOP ARTICLES

1. OCBC share price: Buy or sell? Collin Seow Remisier Blog
2. Research Reports: 23rd January 2020 Singapore Stock Market News
3. Suntec REIT Reports A 9.4% Drop In DPU reitsnewsletter
4. Frasers Centrepoint Trust - Strong Start Simons Trading Research
5. Keppel Pacific Oak US REIT Offers A High 8.2% Yield reitsnewsletter
Partners & Brokers