Highlights


Share Buy Back - Daily Share Buy-Back Notice::Share Buy-Back - Daily Share Buy-Back Notice

Issuer & Securities

Issuer/ Manager
BOUSTEAD SINGAPORE LIMITED
Securities
BOUSTEAD SINGAPORE LIMITED - SG1X13940751 - F9D
Stapled Security
No

Announcement Details

Announcement Title
Share Buy Back - Daily Share Buy-Back Notice
Date &Time of Broadcast
14-Aug-2019 17:56:19
Status
New
Announcement Sub Title
Share Buy-Back - Daily Share Buy-Back Notice
Announcement Reference
SG190814OTHRM692
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)
Alvin Kok
Designation
Company Secretary
Description (Please provide a detailed description of the event in the box below)
Purchases made by way of market acquisition.

Additional Details

Start date for mandate of daily share buy-back
26/07/2019

Section A

Maximum number of shares authorised for purchase
48,968,653
Purchase made by way of market acquisition
Yes
Singapore Exchange
Overseas Exchange
Date of Purchase14/08/2019
Total Number of shares purchased1,851,300
Number of shares cancelled0
Number of shares held as treasury shares1,851,300
Highest/ Lowest price per share
Highest Price per shareSGD 0.735
Lowest Price per shareSGD 0.72
Total Consideration (including stamp duties, clearing changes etc) paid or payable for the sharesSGD 1,351,469.93

Section B

Purchase made by way of off-market acquisition on equal access scheme
No

Section C

Cumulative No. of shares purchased to date^
Number
Percentage#
By way of Market Acquisition3,538,4000.72
By way off Market Acquisition on equal access scheme00
Total3,538,4000.72
#Percentage of company's issued shares excluding treasury shares as at the date of the share buy-back resolution
^From the date on which share buy-back mandate is obtained

Section D

Number of issued shares excluding treasury shares after purchase
486,148,139
Number of treasury shares held after purchase
8,836,700

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

124  142  160  677 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Rex Intl 0.188+0.002 
 SunMoonFood 0.051+0.011 
 TEE Intl 0.058+0.003 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.10-0.03 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.215-0.005 
 Tritech 0.025+0.001 
 Interra Resou.. 0.065+0.004 
 Singapore-eDev 0.045+0.005 
 CapitaMall Trust 2.41-0.01 
 AusGroup^ 0.032-0.001 
Partners & Brokers