Highlights


Announcement in Relation to Regulatory Actions by SGX and/or Other Authorities::Quarterly Update pursuant to Rule 1313(2) of the Listing Manual

Issuer & Securities

Issuer/ Manager
UNITED FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED
Securities
UNITED FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED - BMG9232V2045 - AZR
Stapled Security
No

Announcement Details

Announcement Title
Announcement in Relation to Regulatory Actions by SGX and/or Other Authorities
Date &Time of Broadcast
14-Aug-2019 18:48:10
Status
New
Announcement Sub Title
Quarterly Update pursuant to Rule 1313(2) of the Listing Manual
Announcement Reference
SG190814OTHRRVGD
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)
Song Yanan
Designation
Non-Executive Chairman
Description (Please provide a detailed description of the event in the box below)
QUARTERLY UPDATE PURSUANT TO RULE 1313(2) OF THE LISTING MANUAL OF THE SINGAPORE EXCHANGE SECURITIES TRADING LIMITED

Please see attached.

Attachments


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 

TOP ARTICLES

1. OCBC share price: Buy or sell? Collin Seow Remisier Blog
2. Suntec REIT Reports A 9.4% Drop In DPU reitsnewsletter
3. Research Reports: 24th January 2020 Singapore Stock Market News
4. Private property prices climb 2.7% in 2019 PropertyInvestment
5. CDL recognised for corporate climate action PropertyInvestment
Partners & Brokers