Highlights


REPL::Financial Statements and Related Announcement::Second Quarter and/ or Half Yearly Results

Issuer & Securities

Issuer/ Manager
CSE GLOBAL LIMITED
Securities
CSE GLOBAL LTD - SG1G47869290 - 544
Stapled Security
No

Announcement Details

Announcement Title
Financial Statements and Related Announcement
Date &Time of Broadcast
14-Aug-2019 19:58:14
Status
Replacement
Announcement Sub Title
Second Quarter and/ or Half Yearly Results
Announcement Reference
SG190814OTHRC6KN
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)
Lai Kuan Loong, Victor
Designation
Company Secretary
Description (Please provide a detailed description of the event in the box below - Refer to the Online help for the format)
This announcement is made to replace the 1H2019 Results Briefing Slides that was released today at 17:44:04 due to a missing page in the deck.

Please refer to the attached revised slides.

Additional Details

For Financial Period Ended
30/06/2019

Attachments

Related Announcements

Related Announcements

14/08/2019 17:44:04


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 

TOP ARTICLES

1. OCBC share price: Buy or sell? Collin Seow Remisier Blog
2. Suntec REIT Reports A 9.4% Drop In DPU reitsnewsletter
3. Research Reports: 24th January 2020 Singapore Stock Market News
4. Private property prices climb 2.7% in 2019 PropertyInvestment
5. CDL recognised for corporate climate action PropertyInvestment
Partners & Brokers