Highlights


General Announcement::Qualified Institutions Placement of equity shares of face value Rs. 2 each by YES Bank Limited

Issuer & Securities

Issuer/ Manager
YES BANK LIMITED, ACTING THROUGH ITS INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES CENTRE BANKING UNIT
Securities
YESBANK US$600M3.75%N230206 - XS1756056229 - 8HFB
Stapled Security
No

Announcement Details

Announcement Title
General Announcement
Date &Time of Broadcast
15-Aug-2019 02:25:02
Status
New
Announcement Sub Title
Qualified Institutions Placement of equity shares of face value Rs. 2 each by YES Bank Limited
Announcement Reference
SG190815OTHRHZX2
Submitted By (Co./ Ind. Name)
Shivanand R. Shettigar
Designation
Group Company Secretary
Effective Date and Time of the event
14/08/2019 23:50:00
Description (Please provide a detailed description of the event in the box below)
Please find attached the Intimation by YES Bank Limited on the Qualified Institutional Placement of Equity Shares.

Attachments


  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 

TOP ARTICLES

1. OCBC share price: Buy or sell? Collin Seow Remisier Blog
2. Suntec REIT Reports A 9.4% Drop In DPU reitsnewsletter
3. Research Reports: 24th January 2020 Singapore Stock Market News
4. Private property prices climb 2.7% in 2019 PropertyInvestment
5. CDL recognised for corporate climate action PropertyInvestment
Partners & Brokers