Highlights

Stock Price Target

 
Search
Recent Price Targets: [Sign In or Register (FREE) to view]
 
SGX: Suntec Reit       SUNTEC REAL ESTATE INV TRUST
Last Price Avg Target Price   Upside/Downside Price Call
1.83 2.07     +0.24 (13.11%)
* Average Target Price, Price Call and Upside/Downside are derived from Price Targets in the past 6 months.
** Price Targets are adjusted for Bonus Issue, Shares Split & Shares Consolidation (where applicable).
Date Open Price Target Price Upside/Downside Price Call Source News
25/10/2019 1.86 1.99 +0.13 (6.99%) HOLD UOB KayHian Price Target News
24/10/2019 1.86 2.05 +0.19 (10.22%) BUY OCBC Price Target News
24/10/2019 1.86 2.15 +0.29 (15.59%) BUY DBS Price Target News
23/10/2019 1.88 2.07 +0.19 (10.11%) BUY OCBC Price Target News
21/08/2019 1.93 2.07 +0.14 (7.25%) BUY OCBC Price Target News
29/07/2019 1.93 2.08 +0.15 (7.77%) BUY RHB Price Target News
29/07/2019 1.93 2.07 +0.14 (7.25%) BUY OCBC Price Target News
16/07/2019 1.94 2.20 +0.26 (13.40%) BUY DBS Price Target News
10/07/2019 1.96 2.00 +0.04 (2.04%) HOLD UOB KayHian Price Target News
01/07/2019 1.86 2.15 +0.29 (15.59%) BUY CIMB Price Target News
20/06/2019 1.86 1.90 +0.04 (2.15%) HOLD RHB Price Target News


Price Target Research Article/News (past 6 months)
25/10/2019  UOB KayHian Suntec REIT - 3Q19 Growth From Suntec City & Marina Bay Financial Centre
24/10/2019  OCBC Suntec REIT: Firm Reversions But DPU Transition Takes Time
24/10/2019  DBS Suntec REIT - Improving Underlying Performance
23/10/2019  OCBC Suntec REIT: In-line 3Q19
21/08/2019  OCBC Singapore REITs: When It Rains (again), Open the REITs Umbrella
29/07/2019  RHB Suntec REIT - Enhancing Earnings Quality; Upgrade to BUY
29/07/2019  OCBC Suntec REIT: More Positive Outlook Ahead
16/07/2019  DBS Suntec REIT - Maiden Adelaide Acquisition 
10/07/2019  UOB KayHian Suntec REIT - Continued Expansion in Australia
01/07/2019  CIMB Suntec REIT - Deepens Footprint in Australia
20/06/2019  RHB Suntec REIT - Awaiting Australian Acquisition; NEUTRAL



  investtipstersam likes this.
 
steve84 Let's start comment here!
09/07/2013 3:33 PM
TomYam Suntec REIT – Will It End The Strong Rebound?

From the weekly chart, we can clearly see that Suntec REIT has been in a downtrend over the past two month.

Generally, it is relatively safe to sit on the short side. For the past two weeks, Suntec REIT rebounded strongly without any deep pullback. It will be relatively safe to short on rebound when bulls used up their energy.

Despite Suntec REIT went up yesterday, it was not able to hold at high end when the market closed. This indicates that sellers may start to control this stock for the next few days. One may consider shorting if it rebounds to around 50 percent Fibonacci retracement level.
10/07/2013 11:50 AM
steve84 TomYam- nice comment! Thanks
19/07/2013 2:09 PM
Frant Denner Post removed. Why?
04/04/2014 4:49 PM
juzzdoo This is not for you to place your ads! Sell your elsewhere!
14/05/2014 9:49 AM
notlie Why suntec reit shot up today?
07/11/2014 10:36 AM
weiboy90 Suntec Reit will be included in the MSCI Singapore Index @ SiMSCI, replacing Olam International. effective date is on 26th Nov.
20/11/2014 8:56 PM
chezball This reit has done well for me but i think they are facing a lot of headwinds on the retail front. Do see my qualitaive assessment of this counter after I have attended the AGM.

http://wealthdirections.asia/denied-entry-to-suntec-reit-agm/
09/05/2015 6:37 PM
Alvin So when can it back to 2 dollars :(
11/01/2016 4:41 PM
NicholasNWH90 Support at $1.5.
15/01/2016 11:42 PM
MirageHotelPD Despite all the headwinds, Suntec REIT managed to declare higher DPU of 2.75 which is 10% higher compare to same period last year. With NTA 2.06, This is real good opportunity to collect and wait for recovery time.
07/02/2016 12:23 AM
Alvin So 1.665 now!
still lost as bought at the high price 1.7x :(
08/03/2016 10:24 AM
NicholasNWH90 Alvin you bought for capital appreciation and not for dividend?
08/03/2016 1:04 PM
MirageHotelPD Anyone knows the occupancy rate in Suntec City at this moment?
18/12/2016 12:20 AM


74  39  105  885 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Rex Intl 0.162+0.008 
 Tritech 0.037-0.006 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.01+0.015 
 Dyna-Mac 0.125+0.007 
 LION-PHILLIP .. 1.14+0.003 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.24+0.005 
 GSS Energy 0.089+0.007 
 Spackman 0.015+0.001 
 Citic Envirotech 0.54+0.005 
 SingTel 3.29+0.03 
Partners & Brokers