Highlights
SGX: Wong Fong Ind (1A1)       WONG FONG INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.159   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Wong Fong Industries Limited, an investment holding company, provides land transport engineering solutions and systems in Singapore, Malaysia, Myanmar, and the People’s Republic of China. The company operates through Equipment Sales, Repairs and Servicing, Projects, and Training segments. The Equipment Sales segment sells and installs load handling systems and waste management systems, as well as assistive technology and mobility aids. Its products and solutions include truck-mounted cranes, tailgates, tippers, self-loaders, hookloaders, and portable compactors. The Repairs and Servicing segment operates service centers for truck-mounted cranes and hookloaders. The Projects segment is involved in the provision of design, customization, fabrication, and integration services. Its projects include customization of special purpose vehicles and solutions; and provision of add-on armour solutions for homeland security and defense use. The Training segment offers training courses on operation of industrial equipment, risk management implementation, and supervision of safe lifting operations. The company also distributes, rents, and markets heavy and construction machinery, as well as its spare parts, accessories, and engineering works. In addition, it engages in the research and development, and trading of equipment; and provision of consultancy services. Further, the company is involved in trading industrial, construction, and related machinery and equipment; and engineering works and installation of industrial and machinery components. It serves logistics, construction, waste management, and defense industries. The company was founded in 1964 and is headquartered in Singapore. Wong Fong Industries Limited is a subsidiary of Wong Fong Investments Pte. Ltd.

  Be the first to like this.
 
LanSeeBoy Co is 50 years old, and only made S$5.3m. You tell me !? Either the co is poorly run or its industry is small & no growth. Probably both. IPO has no public portion means co has no confident in its own business yet has big ego. Another crap on SGX.
02/08/2016 4:54 PM


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers