Highlights
SGX: Capital World (1D5)       CAPITAL WORLD LIMITED.
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.008   -0.001 (11.11%)  0.008 - 0.008  6,005

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.008 - 0.044
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
0.00%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines

Date Subject
08-Nov-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 8 Nov 2019
31-Jan-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note

Business Background

Capital World Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the property development activities. It undertakes the conception, design, and implementation of various integrated property projects. The company is also involved in the production and sale of marble blocks and slabs, aggregates, and calcium carbonate powder from its quarry. In addition, it undertakes various interior and exterior decoration works; and provides business and management consultancy services, as well as engages in the property investment activities. The company operates in Malaysia, Singapore, and the People’s Republic of China. Capital World Limited is headquartered in Johor Bahru, Malaysia.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers