Highlights
SGX: Starburst (40D)       STARBURST HOLDINGS LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.40   0.00 (0.00%)  0.40 - 0.40  35

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 0.30
Price Target Upside/Downside: -0.10

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Starburst Holdings Limited, through its subsidiaries, engages in the design and engineering of firearms-training facilities in the Southeast Asia and the Middle East. The company operates in three segments: Firearm Shooting Ranges, Tactical Training Mock-Ups, and Maintenance Services and Others. The Firearm Shooting Ranges segment designs, fabricates, and installs indoor, outdoor, and modular live-firing ranges, as well as close quarters battle house and method of entry training facilities. The Tactical Training Mock-Ups segment designs, fabricates, and installs live-firearms and non-live-firearms, and full sized tactical training mock-ups, which simulate training scenarios, including rescue and evacuation operations, aviation, maritime and other counter terrorism operations, and sniper operations. The Maintenance Services and Others segment provide maintenance services for firearm shooting ranges and tactical training mock-ups; and design, supply, and/or fabricate steel struts and steel beams for structural and architectural steel works on an ad hoc basis. This segment also designs, constructs, and installs ballistic protection and security systems for various facilities, such as high-security detention facilities. The company also engages in the provision of training, protection, and containment systems, as well as accessories; and building construction, including upgrading works. It serves military and law enforcement organizations; security agencies; and civil authorities. Starburst Holdings Limited was founded in 1999 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  shirokie likes this.
 


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers