Highlights
SGX: Huationg Global (41B)       HUATIONG GLOBAL LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.092   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Huationg Global Limited, an investment holding company, provides civil engineering services for infrastructure projects in Singapore. It operates in three segments: Civil Engineering Services, Inland Logistics Support, and Sales of Construction Materials. The Civil Engineering Services segment offers earthworks, infrastructure works, external works, demolition and excavation works, drainage works and road diversion, site clearance, reinforcing bar installation, formwork, concrete installation, backfill and compaction, and final handover, as well as stockpile management services. The Inland Logistics Support segment rents construction equipment, including articulated dump trucks, rollers, bulldozers, wheel loaders, telescopic clamshell, breakers, tipper trucks, compactors, excavators, and concrete pumps. The Sales of Construction Materials segment recycles construction waste; offers recycled concrete aggregates, such as graded stones, 20mm aggregates, and quarry dust; and manufactures and supplies liquefied soil stabilizers, which are used as non-structural fills for buildings and other structures, and for backfill in utility and road construction, as well as other construction related equipment and consumables. The company is also involved in the general contracting business. The company was founded in 1983 and is headquartered in Singapore. Huationg Global Limited is a subsidiary of Dandelion Capital Pte. Ltd.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers