Highlights
SGX: IPS Securex (42N)       IPS SECUREX HOLDINGS LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.042   +0.001 (2.44%)  0.04 - 0.042  110

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.04 - 0.058
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
11.11%
Average Price Target: 0.40
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.358

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

IPS Securex Holdings Limited, through its subsidiaries, provides security products and integrated security solutions in Singapore and internationally. The company operates through Security Solutions Business and Maintenance and Leasing Business segments. It designs, supplies, installs, tests, commissions, maintains, and leases security products and integrated security solutions to address various security requirements, including checkpoint security, law enforcement, and the protection and surveillance of buildings and critical infrastructure. The company’s homeland security products include cargo and vehicles inspection and explosives detection systems, acoustic communication devices, and mass notification systems; radar surveillance solutions; and less-lethal weapons under the brand name PepperBall. Its general security products comprise access control solutions that prevent unauthorized access and restrict access to sensitive areas; video monitoring solutions for investigation and deterrence of incidents that cause harm, loss, and damage; and mass notification products for public announcement and to evacuate people in emergency situations, as well as other enhancements, such as background music and hearing assistive technology for the hearing impaired. The company also provides customer, maintenance, project management, repair, consultancy, and training services, as well as spare parts. IPS Securex Holdings Limited was founded in 1986 and is based in Singapore. IPS Securex Holdings Limited is a subsidiary of IPS Technologies Pte. Ltd.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers