Highlights
SGX: United Global (43P)       UNITED GLOBAL LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.50   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

United Global Limited, through its subsidiary, United Oil Company Pte. Ltd., manufactures and trades in petroleum and oil-based products in Indonesia, the Greater China, Singapore, Other Asian countries, Oceania countries, Malaysia, Myanmar, and internationally. The company primarily offers automotive oils, such as automatic transmission fluids, gasoline engine oils, passenger car motor oils, diesel engine oils, etc.; industrial oils, including hydraulic oils, turbine oils, compressor oils, refrigeration oils, vacuum pump oils, etc.; and marine oils comprising system oils, cylinder oils, trunk piston engine oils, outboard motor oils, wire rope oils, etc. It also provides specialty fluids consisting of brake fluids, coolants, anti-freeze, after market additives, lithium complex grease, etc.; and metal working fluids, such as soluble cutting oils, neat cutting oils, forming oils, quenching oils, and rust prevention oils. The company offers its products under the United Oil, U Star Lube, Bell1, and HydroPure brands, as well as under third-party brands. In addition, it trades in base oils, additives, and lubricants. United Global Limited was founded in 1999 and is based in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers