Highlights
SGX: Hiap Seng^ (510)       HIAP SENG ENGINEERING LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.02   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 0.50
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.48

Headlines

Date Subject
28-Nov-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 28 Nov 2019
24-Jun-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 24 Jun 2019

Business Background

Hiap Seng Engineering Ltd provides building construction, engineering, procurement, construction, and plant maintenance services for oil and gas, and energy sectors in Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, the People’s Republic of China, Vietnam, and internationally. The company operates in two segments, Plant Construction and Maintenance, and Compression and Process Equipment Fabrication. It offers engineering, procurement, and construction services, including process and metering skids, modular compression, process equipment installation, pressure vessels, process piping, and tanks and terminals services for the oil and gas, petrochemical and chemical, power and utilities, and pharmaceutical industries. The company also provides routine daily maintenance, total integrated plant maintenance, and turnaround maintenance services in the refineries, petrochemical/chemical complexes, pharmaceutical, and power/utilities plants; and process and industrial plant engineering, and consultancy services. The company was formerly known as Hiap Seng Engineering & Construction Pte Ltd. and changed its name to Hiap Seng Engineering Ltd in June 1999. Hiap Seng Engineering Ltd was founded in 1950 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 
Cropcircle Chua why? I holding this for many years and its hovering around 2.50 to 3.0
gone was day of its glory of 5.0 :(
04/02/2013 4:32 PM


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers