Highlights
SGX: Second Chance (528)       SECOND CHANCE PROPERTIES LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.25   +0.005 (2.04%)  0.245 - 0.255  348

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 0.53
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.28

Headlines

Date Subject
30-Sep-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 30 Sept 2019

Business Background

Second Chance Properties Ltd, an investment holding company, engages in the retail of ready-made garments in Singapore and Malaysia. It is also involved in the retail of gold and jewelry; investing in securities; trading of bonds and stocks; and leasing of retail spaces, office buildings, and warehouses. The company was founded in 1975 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  erkongseng likes this.
 
Samantha Devon Post removed. Why?
24/06/2014 9:55 AM


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers