Highlights
SGX: Tung Lok Rest (540)       TUNG LOK RESTAURANTS 2000 LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.15   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Tung Lok Restaurants (2000) Ltd, an investment holding company, owns, operates, and manages restaurants in Singapore and the People’s Republic of China. It is also involved in the central kitchen support function business, as well as management consulting, catering, and franchise businesses. In addition, the company produces and exports various products, such as fresh dim sums, rice dumplings, mooncakes, Chinese new year pastries, and festive foods. In addition, the company offers home-delivery services for various ready-to-cook and ready-to-eat dishes through its online store homefiesta.tunglok.com. As of March 31, 2017, the company operated a total of 45 outlets. Tung Lok Restaurants (2000) Ltd was founded in 1980 and is based in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers