Highlights
SGX: Spindex Ind (564)       SPINDEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.09   +0.02 (1.87%)  1.06 - 1.09  19

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Spindex Industries Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacture, import, export, and trade of mechanical, electrical, electronic, and precision machine parts, as well as other engineering materials. It provides precision turned parts, such as shafts, mini shafts, sleeves, and other critical components used various applications, including consumer copiers, facsimiles, laser printers, inkjet printers, scanners, multi-function centers, commercial printers, commercial offset printers, etc. The company also offers various components used in automotive sensor assemblies, throttle mechanisms, and gear shafts that are used in brakes, drive systems, and industrial tools. In addition, it provides mini fasteners, transmission shafts, and bearing shafts for use in bicycles, fishing rods, washers, and irons. The company serves MNC customers operating in imaging and printing, domestic appliances, consumer electronics, data storage, machinery, automotive systems, and telecommunications sectors. It has operations in the People’s Republic of China, Singapore and other ASEAN countries, the United States, Europe, and internationally. The company was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in Singapore. Spindex Industries Limited is a subsidiary of DBS Nominees Pte. Ltd.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers