Highlights
SGX: IP Softcom (571)       INTERNATIONAL PRESS SOFTCOM
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.012   +0.003 (33.33%)  0.01 - 0.012  2

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

International Press Softcom Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the supply chain solutions, print and media products, and packaging and software replication businesses. The company’s Supply Chain Management segment provides supply chain solutions; and print and media products, including material procurement, inventory management, logistics management, software replication, and order fulfillment. Its Investment Holdings segment holds quoted and unquoted investments. The company’s Computer Systems Integration and Consultation Services segment focuses on mobile contents, which include digital product shelf displays and other related activities. The company also assembles software packages and peripherals, printed materials, compact discs (CD), and diskettes; and manufactures and duplicates diskettes and CDs, as well as distributes and sells computer related products. In addition, it manufactures and distributes electronic and telecommunication goods; and computer software, hardware, and peripherals; packaging boxes; and paper boxes and plastic products, as well as provides other related technical, consulting, and aftersales services, and offset printing and packaging services. Further, the company sells electronic products, printers and related accessories, paper products, packing materials, office appliances, hardware tools, and domestic appliances; imports, exports, and whole sales electronic components and equipment; and provides supporting services. Additionally, it establishes, purchases, and carries general merchants business; and supplies prepacked computer software and hardware products. It operates primarily in Singapore, Malaysia, India, Australia, Vietnam, and the People’s Republic of China. The company was founded in 1968 and is headquartered in Singapore. International Press Softcom Limited is a subsidiary of International Press Holdings Pte Ltd.

  Be the first to like this.
 
lsfatt This counter has small movement. any advice?
27/04/2014 12:52 PM


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers