Highlights
SGX: Challenger (573)       CHALLENGER TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.52   -0.005 (0.95%)  0.52 - 0.52  31

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines

Date Subject
06-Jun-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 6 Jun 2019
21-Mar-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 21/3/2019

Business Background

Challenger Technologies Limited operates a chain of IT retail stores under the Challenger name in Singapore. The company operates through IT Products and Services, Electronic Signage Services, and Telephonic Call Centre and Data Management Services segments. The IT Products and Services segment retails a selection of IT products, including personal computers, notebooks, printers, scanners, digital imaging solutions, personal digital assistants, mobile and wireless connectivity solutions, audio-visual and projection equipment, and related peripherals. The Electronic Signage Services segment supplies and installs electronic signages, as well as provides electronic signage services. The Telephonic Call Centre and Data Management Services segment is involved in the provision of telephonic call center, data management, and direct marketing services. The company also offers asset or portfolio management services; software development and online market place for mobile phone and accessories; and procurement services for IT products, as well as engages in the online sale of computer hardware, software, and accessories. The company operates approximately 40 stores. Challenger Technologies Limited was founded in 1982 and is based in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers