Highlights
SGX: KS Energy^ (578)       KS ENERGY LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.019   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 0.48
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.461

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

KS Energy Limited, an investment holding company, operates as an energy services provider primarily to the oil and gas, marine, and petrochemical industries in Singapore, Kurdistan, Egypt, Pakistan, Vietnam, Indonesia, Malaysia, and internationally. It operates through three segments: Drilling, Engineering, and Distribution. The company offers capital equipment charter, drilling and rig management, and specialized engineering and fabrication services to the oil and gas industry, as well as engineering design and project management services, and other oil and gas related services. It also supplies components and accessories, and instrumentation and process flow solutions; capital equipment, such as offshore piling hammers and cranes; industrial materials and products, including carbon and stainless steel pipes and fittings, and structural steel plates; and welding equipment and consumables, and other ancillary welding products. In addition, the company is involved in the testing and fabrication of slings; servicing of turbo-charges; provision of NDT, logistics, turnkey and project management, mooring system design, shipbuilding refurbishment, and reconditioning and engineering services; provision of anchors, anchor chains, deck equipment, hydraulic winches, and other marine and offshore related products and parts; and distribution of parts and components. Further, it engages in the ownership and leasing of equipment and jack up rigs to the oil and gas industry; development of business prospects in the onshore/offshore/marine industries and management of accommodation-platforms/rigs; and provision of rig rental, rig management, and support services to the oil and gas industry. The company was founded in 1974 and is headquartered in Singapore. KS Energy Limited is a subsidiary of Pacific One Energy Limited.

  Be the first to like this.
 
sengchai Slow coming watch out
15/04/2013 10:48 AM


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers