Highlights
SGX: Santak (580)       SANTAK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.085   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Santak Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, manufactures and trades in precision engineering and assembly products. The company’s Precision Engineering and Assembly segment manufactures precision machined components and sub-assembly products for multi-national companies and other contract manufacturers. This segment’s products are primarily used in hard-disk drives, fibre-optics connectors, consumer electronic devices, telecommunication devices, mobile phones, optical instrument devices, medical equipment, connectors/contacts, and computer peripherals. Its Trading and Distribution segment engages in sourcing and supplying custom-made electronic, electrical, and mechanical components/products. This segment offers die-cast and machined parts, metal enclosures and stamped parts, heatsinks, solenoids, coils, contactless smartcards, and OEM assembly of card readers. This segment also supplies customized electro-mechanical and mechanical assemblies, metal enclosures and sheet metal parts, aluminum and copper heat sinks, card readers, wire harnessing, solenoids and coils, power supplies, and special material PCBs, as well as thermoplastic/BMC/insert molding products. The company operates in Singapore and other ASEAN countries, North Asia, the United States, Europe, and internationally. Santak Holdings Limited was founded in 1978 and is based in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers