Highlights
SGX: Tech Oil & Gas (5CQ)       TECHNICS OIL & GAS LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.071   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 0.58
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.509

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Technics Oil & Gas Limited (TOGL) is engaged in investment holding and provision of management services. TOGL is service integrator of compression systems and process modules for the offshore oil and gas sector. It also manufactures gas compression systems, topsides and process modules. The Company has three business segments: engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning (EPCC) segment involves the design, procurement, fabrication, installation and commissioning of process modules and equipment for oil and gas production on a projects basis; contract engineering (CE) segment includes designing, procurement, and fabrication of modules, systems or equipment for the oil and gas industry, and procurement services (PS) segment provides after-sales services. On August 18, 2011, the Company incorporated a 51% owned subsidiary Technics Sys. On November 25, 2011, the Company 's 51% owned subsidiary Norr Systems Pte Ltd diposed 40% of First Oil Pte. Ltd.

  Be the first to like this.
 
crm2012 Big scam...insiders are cornering the stock.From the price movement insiders seem to have the knowledge of the dividend payment. Upon the news of generous dividend payment, insiders will unload their holdings to the public for a 10-15% gains. Poor liquidity...Dont be caught at the mercy of the insiders!
12/06/2012 10:35 AM
hongche TechOil&Gas is changing to higher side!! :))

Last: 0.960
Change: +0.010
Volume ('000): 477
Change (%): +1.05
Price Range: 0.950 - 0.960
Register Here For FREE Recommendations & Tips- http://sgx-nifty-live.blogspot.in/
06/07/2012 2:06 PM
hp3000 climbing up again !
05/05/2014 2:17 PM


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers