Highlights
SGX: Sakae (5DO)       SAKAE HOLDINGS LTD.
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.08   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Sakae Holdings Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the food and beverage business. The company operates through Sakae Sushi, and Other Products and Services segments. It operates restaurants, kiosks, and cafes primarily in Singapore, China, Indonesia, Japan, Malaysia, the Philippines, Vietnam, and Chile. The company operates approximately 200 outlets under the Sakae Sushi, Sakae Delivery, Sakae Teppanyaki, Sakae Shoppe, Hei Sushi, Hei Delivery, Senjyu, Crepes & Cream, Nouvelle Events & Catering, and Sachi brand names. It also engages in trading, sushi processing, catering, and franchising activities; provision of cleaning and corporate advisory services; and trading of canned and frozen seafood products, as well as in the investment property holding activities. The company was formerly known as Apex-Pal International Ltd. and changed its name to Sakae Holdings Ltd. in 2010. Sakae Holdings Ltd. was founded in 1996 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers