Highlights
SGX: TalkMed (5G3)       TALKMED GROUP LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.505   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 0.62
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.115

Headlines

Date Subject
29-Apr-2019 TalkMed Group - Earnings Recovery Gains Pace; Upgrade to BUY
21-Feb-2019 TalkMed Group - Recovery Year Ahead

Business Background

TalkMed Group Limited, an investment holding company, provides medical oncology and palliative care health care services in Singapore and Vietnam. The company operates through two segments, Oncology Services and Stem Cells Services. It offers medical oncology services in the areas of breast, colon, lung, liver, biliary and pancreatic, stomach and other gastro-intestinal, head and neck, sarcoma and brain, and genito-urinary and gynaecological cancers, as well as lymphoma and leukemia. The company also provides ancillary health services, such as CANSCREEN, a screening program that provides screening for individuals at a risk of getting cancer. It operates a network of nine clinics. The company was founded in 1997 and is based in Singapore. TalkMed Group Limited is a subsidiary of Ladyhill Holdings Pte. Ltd.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers