Highlights
SGX: CNA^ (5GC)       CNA GROUP LTD.
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.026   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 0.16
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.134

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

CNA Financial Corporation (CNAF) is an insurance holding company. The Company's core business commercial property and casualty insurance operations operate in two segments: CNA Specialty and CNA Commercial. Its non-core businesses are managed in two business segments: Life & Group Non-Core and Corporate & Other Non-Core. The Company's insurance products primarily include commercial property and casualty coverages. Its services include risk management, information services, and warranty and claims administration. Its products and services are marketed through independent agents, brokers and managing general underwriters to a wide variety of customers, including small, medium and large businesses, associations, professionals and other groups. In June 2011, the Company acquired CNA Financial, Surety Acquisition Corporation.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers