Highlights
SGX: Goodland (5PC)       GOODLAND GROUP LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.19   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Goodland Group Limited, an investment holding company, engages in real estate development activities in Singapore and Malaysia. It operates through Property development, Construction, Property investment, and Other segments. The company develops and sells properties; constructs residential and commercial properties; and invests in properties. It also operates corporate office functions and invests in shares; operates as a general building contractor; and provides housekeeping, cleaning, and maintenance services, as well as engages in the upgrading works. The company was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers