Highlights
SGX: Hengyang Petro (5PD)       HENGYANG PETROCHEM LOG LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.157   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 0.61
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.453

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Hengyang Petrochemical Logistics Limited, an investment holding company, provides logistics services to the petrochemical industry in the People’s Republic of China. It operates through Service and Transportation segments. The company offers storage and land transportation services for various types of bulk liquid petrochemicals, gases, and oils, including acetic acid, phenol, acetone, styrene, methanol, mono ethylene glycol, propane, butane, butadiene, fuel oil, and base oil products. It has approximately 49 storage tanks with an aggregate storage capacity of 139,600 cubic meters. In addition, the company engages in the storage, dispatch, and drumming of liquid chemical and oil products; land transportation of petrochemical products; and management of ports terminal. Hengyang Petrochemical Logistics Limited was founded in 2002 and is headquartered in Jiangyin, the People’s Republic of China.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers