Highlights
SGX: Net Pacific Fin (5QY)       NET PACIFIC FIN HLDGS LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.025   -0.001 (3.85%)  0.023 - 0.026  1,453

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Net Pacific Financial Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, provides various financial services in Singapore, the People’s Republic of China, the British Virgin Islands, and Australia. It operates in two segments, Financing Business and Investment. The Financing Business segment provides financing services, such as working capital financing to companies; asset-backed loans in the form of bridging loans, overdrafts, and term loans with maturities; and expansion and acquisition financing in the form of mezzanine loans, as well as invests in companies. The Investment segment invests in short-term financial instruments. The company was formerly known as K Plas Holdings Limited. Net Pacific Financial Holdings Limited was incorporated in 2003 and is based in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers