Highlights
SGX: Keong Hong (5TT)       KEONG HONG HOLDINGS LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.465   0.00 (0.00%)  0.465 - 0.465  22

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Keong Hong Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the building construction, and property and hotel investment and development activities in Singapore, Vietnam, Japan, and the Maldives. It operates through three segments: Construction, Property Development, and Investment Property. The company offers a range of building construction services, including excavation, piling, substructures and superstructures works, architectural works, aluminium cladding and curtain walling, mechanical and electrical works, interior fitting-out works, external works, and landscaping under conventional, and design and build contracts. It undertakes residential, commercial, institutional, industrial, and infrastructural projects for both private and public sectors. The company’s construction projects cover new construction, additions and alteration works of existing buildings, and refurbishment and upgrading of existing buildings. It is also involved in real estate development activities; the trade of building construction materials; and the development and investment of hotel and properties, as well as hotel building contractors activities. In addition, the company owns and leases office and retail shops in commercial buildings in Osaka, Japan. Keong Hong Holdings Limited was founded in 1983 and is based in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers