Highlights
SGX: Sysma (5UO)       SYSMA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.153   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Sysma Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, provides building construction services to the private sector in Singapore. It operates through Building Construction and Property Development segments. The company offers construction services for residential projects, such as landed housings, condominiums, and apartment buildings; commercial projects, including office buildings, car showrooms, shopping malls, hotels, spas, and country clubs; conservation projects comprising heritage and conservation buildings; institutional projects consisting of bus stops and places of religious worship; industrial projects comprising factories and warehouses; and educational institutions, such as schools and institutes of higher learning. It also develops residential and commercial projects. The company was founded in 1986 and is based in Singapore. Sysma Holdings Limited is a subsidiary of Xiang Investment Ltd.

  Be the first to like this.
 
selamba make new record higher today 0.42
18/10/2013 5:03 PM
inphyy Signal Update

Our system’s recommendation today is to STAY LONG. The previous BUY recommendation was issued on 1/10/2013, 17 days ago, when the stock price was 0.3050. Since then 5UO.SI has risen by +37.70%.

Market Outlook

The bulls are in full control. The negative sentiment that led to the last bearish pattern has evaporated. Besides, the signal is suggesting to STAY LONG. It is best to follow the signal and continue to hold this security.
18/10/2013 10:57 PM
ticktock fall from grace......
01/11/2013 10:17 AM
ticktock time to get back in again?
12/11/2013 10:09 PM


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers