Highlights
SGX: Ascendas Reit (A17U)       ASCENDAS REAL ESTATE INV TRUST
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
2.89   -0.02 (0.69%)  2.89 - 2.91  1,940

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:2.53 - 2.91
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
94.74%
Average Price Target: 3.23
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.34

Headlines

Date Subject
04-Nov-2019 Ascendas REIT - Making Its Foray Into the US
22-Oct-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 22 Oct 2019
10-Oct-2019 Ascendas REIT - Rejuvenation in the Works But Not a Bargain
10-Oct-2019 Ascendas REIT - Expanding Its Overseas Presence; NEUTRAL
04-Oct-2019 Ascendas REIT - Nabs Melbourne Asset, With Nissan as Anchor Tenant
04-Oct-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 4 Oct 2019
27-Sep-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 27 Sept 2019
11-Sep-2019 Ascendas REIT - Resiliency From Business Parks and High-specification Buildings
02-Aug-2019 Ascendas REIT – Not as Grim as It Looks
30-Jul-2019 Ascendas REIT - Recovery Underway
30-Jul-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 30 Jul 2019
03-Jul-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 3 Jul 2019
02-Jul-2019 Ascendas REIT - Growth Backing Yield
02-May-2019 Ascendas REIT – Rich Valuations Limit Upside
30-Apr-2019 Ascendas REIT - All in the Price
30-Apr-2019 Ascendas REIT: Cautious Outlook But Growth to Continue
30-Apr-2019 Ascendas REIT - Growth From a Broader Base
29-Apr-2019 Ascendas REIT - Ascending Too Quickly
07-Mar-2019 Ascendas REIT - Nearing Fair Value; Now a NEUTRAL
31-Jan-2019 Ascendas REIT – Grabbing a New Tenant

Business Background

Ascendas Reit is Singapore’s first and largest listed business space and industrial real estate investment trust. As at 31 December 2017, total assets were about S$10.4 billion, comprising 101 properties in Singapore and 31 properties in Australia. The portfolio includes business and science park/suburban office properties, hi-specs industrial properties, light industrial properties, logistics and distribution centres, integrated development, amenities and retail properties. These properties house a tenant base of around 1,350 international and local companies from a wide range of industries and activities, including research and development, life sciences, information technology, engineering, light manufacturing, logistics service providers, electronics, telecommunications, manufacturing services and back-room office support in service industries. Major tenants include Singtel, DSO National Laboratories, DBS, Citibank, Wesfarmers, JPMorgan, Ceva Logistics and Biomedical Sciences Institutes, to name a few. Ascendas Reit is listed in several indices. These include the FTSE Straits Times Index, the Morgan Stanley Capital International, Inc (MSCI) Index, the European Public Real Estate Association/National Association of Real Estate Investment Trusts (EPRA/NAREIT) Global Real Estate Index and Global Property Research (GPR) Asia 250. Ascendas Reit has an issuer rating of “A3” by Moody’s Investors Service. Ascendas Reit is managed by Ascendas Funds Management (S) Limited, a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Singapore-based Ascendas-Singbridge Group. Ascendas REIT Australia and its sub-trusts, are managed by Ascendas Funds Management (Australia) Pty Ltd, which is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Ascendas Funds Management (S) Limited.

  2 people like this.
 
foresight recent low is on 25June at 2.07 and quickly found support at 2.2...today the support is broken (low 2.16) with good volume. See end of the day whether can close above 2.2
20/08/2013 11:25 AM
foresight bull and bear..who will win? low 2.15
20/08/2013 1:47 PM
Alex Gray This time is very risky for trading. Market is very fluctuate. so trade with risk free recommendations of http://goo.gl/JtKiBu.
20/08/2013 5:58 PM
cmcSandy026 Anyone can enlighten me why they paid a good dis/div of SGD3.55 in apr 2014? Now why they issue 300 mil bonds to raise fund for their expansion?
12/10/2015 5:30 PM


 

86  51  127  839 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Tritech 0.037-0.006 
 Rex Intl 0.16+0.006 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.01+0.015 
 Dyna-Mac 0.124+0.006 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2350.00 
 LION-PHILLIP .. 1.14+0.003 
 Mapletree Com Tr 2.33+0.04 
 GSS Energy 0.086+0.004 
 SingTel 3.30+0.04 
 Citic Envirotech 0.5350.00 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Dairy Farm Residences preview draws crowd of 1,000 PropertyInvestment
2. SMT TV Episode 52 - Save money in insurance or bank (TRUTH!) Collin Seow Remisier Blog
3. ATFX Market Update - 2019.11.21 ATFX News Update_Martin
4. Geo Energy - Continuation of Perceived Weakness in The Near Future A Path to Forever Financial Freedom
5. ATFX Morning Brief - 2019.11.21 ATFX Market Update_Alejandro Zambrano
Partners & Brokers