Highlights
SGX: MDR (A27)       MDR LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.002   0.00 (0.00%)  0.002 - 0.002  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.001 - 0.002
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
100.00%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

mDR Limited, an investment holding company, provides after-market services for mobile communication devices and consumer electronic products in Singapore, Malaysia, and Myanmar. It operates in three segments: After-Market Services (AMS); Distribution Management Solutions (DMS); and Digital Inkjet Printing for Out-Of-Home Advertising Solutions (DPAS). The AMS segment offers after-market services, including equipment repair, technical, and customer support services for mobile equipment and consumer electronic products, as well as sells parts and accessories. The DMS segment distributes and retails mobile telecommunication equipment; and provides mobile related services, including prepaid cards. The DPAS segment offers digital inkjet printing services for point-of-sale and out-of-home advertising solutions. The company operates telecommunications retail stores that provide M1 and SingTel products and services, such as mobile, fixed, and wireless broadband under the HandphoneShop and 3 Mobile names in Singapore; and owns GadgetWorld, a chain of lifestyle retail concept stores that offer gadgets, and mobile and lifestyle accessories, as well as operates HandPhoneShop.com, an e-commerce portal that provide mobile devices, gadgets, and accessories. The company was incorporated in 2000 and is based in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 
Nallayak cheap penny play but huge shr overhang
23/11/2013 5:08 PM


 

82  53  141  827 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Tritech 0.037-0.006 
 Rex Intl 0.16+0.006 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.23-0.005 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.01+0.015 
 Dyna-Mac 0.124+0.006 
 Mapletree Com Tr 2.32+0.03 
 LION-PHILLIP .. 1.14+0.003 
 GSS Energy 0.087+0.005 
 SingTel 3.30+0.04 
 Citic Envirotech 0.5350.00 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Dairy Farm Residences preview draws crowd of 1,000 PropertyInvestment
2. SMT TV Episode 52 - Save money in insurance or bank (TRUTH!) Collin Seow Remisier Blog
3. ATFX Market Update - 2019.11.21 ATFX News Update_Martin
4. Geo Energy - Continuation of Perceived Weakness in The Near Future A Path to Forever Financial Freedom
5. ATFX Morning Brief - 2019.11.21 ATFX Market Update_Alejandro Zambrano
Partners & Brokers