Highlights
SGX: Aspial (A30)       ASPIAL CORPORATION LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.17   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.18 - 0.26
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
65.38%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Aspial Corporation Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the jewellery retail, property development, and financial service businesses. The company operates through three segments: Manufacture and Sale of Jewellery; Real Estate Business; and Financial Service Business. It is involved in the manufacture, retail, wholesale, and export of jewellery products under the Aspial, Lee Hwa, Goldheart, and Citigems brands; and trading of pre-owned jewellery and watches. The company also invests in, develops, and manages properties; and provides building construction and contract, and pawn brokerage services. It operates a network of approximately 70 boutiques in Singapore and South East Asia Region. The company was incorporated in 1970 and is based in Singapore. Aspial Corporation Limited is a subsidiary of MLHS Holdings Pte Ltd.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

164  92  161  685 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 LionGold 0.0010.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.995+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.078+0.01 
 Genting Sing 0.895+0.02 
 ThaiBev 0.8850.00 
 Advance SCT 0.0010.00 
 Capital World 0.020.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.06+0.002 
 AEM 1.16+0.03 
 Synagie 0.164+0.002 
Partners & Brokers