Highlights
SGX: Aspial (A30)       ASPIAL CORPORATION LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.155   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.18 - 0.24
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
64.58%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Aspial Corporation Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the jewellery retail, property development, and financial service businesses. The company operates through three segments: Manufacture and Sale of Jewellery; Real Estate Business; and Financial Service Business. It is involved in the manufacture, retail, wholesale, and export of jewellery products under the Aspial, Lee Hwa, Goldheart, and Citigems brands; and trading of pre-owned jewellery and watches. The company also invests in, develops, and manages properties; and provides building construction and contract, and pawn brokerage services. It operates a network of approximately 70 boutiques in Singapore and South East Asia Region. The company was incorporated in 1970 and is based in Singapore. Aspial Corporation Limited is a subsidiary of MLHS Holdings Pte Ltd.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

82  43  116  862 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Tritech 0.038-0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.161+0.007 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.01+0.015 
 Dyna-Mac 0.124+0.006 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.24+0.005 
 LION-PHILLIP .. 1.14+0.003 
 Mapletree Com Tr 2.31+0.02 
 GSS Energy 0.087+0.005 
 Citic Envirotech 0.54+0.005 
 Spackman 0.015+0.001 
Partners & Brokers