Highlights
SGX: Sino Techfibre (AD8)       SINO TECHFIBRE LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.09   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Based in Longkou City in Shandong Province, Sino Techfibre Limited produces polyurethane (PU) and microfibre synthetic leather products under the proprietary "Jinfeng" brand name which received the "Shandong Famous Brand" award in 2005, and more recently, two national awards namely, "No. 1 Leather Brand of China" and "Famous Brand of China", both jointly awarded by the China Brand Union Association, the China Expert Guidance Committee for Brand Strategy, and the China Industrial International United Association.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers