Highlights
SGX: YuuZoo Networks (AFC)       YUUZOO NETWORKS GROUP CORP
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.038   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines

Date Subject
18-Apr-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 18/4/2019
20-Mar-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 20/3/2019

Business Background

YuuZoo Corporation Limited, an investment holding company, engages in social networking, e-commerce, payments, and gaming businesses in Singapore and internationally. It operates through two segments, Network Development and Franchise Sales; and E-Commerce. The Network Development and Franchise Sales segment is primarily involved in building mobile-optimized device agnostic that targets social e-commerce networks for businesses and consumers. This segment also sells franchise and marketing rights. The E-Commerce segment provides a range of services for online mobile transactions, including payment processing, advertising, mobile social games, and other online transactions. The company also offers YuuPay, a payment solution for online merchants or retailers; and YuuWallet, an electronic wallet. In addition, it provides data processing, hosting, and related services, as well as network development services; and advertising, and business and management consultancy services. YuuZoo Corporation Limited is headquartered in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 
genesis Yuuzoo good stream of positive news .... bright future, strong growth/yield/TP ?
02/10/2014 10:05 AM
TechInvestor Recent announcement is a joke. Buying user database? Who does this anymore? Hey CEO this aint no SMS marketing game anymore! Hackers steal users demographic data all the time. You just paid for it. How foolish is that!! Do you even know how to monetise this business? How is the China e-commernce business going as advertised in listing document? Alibaba just did a few billion in transactions in a single day. Where you even aware of the big selling season going on now or are you waiting for Chinese New Year when nobody is at their computers. No news on that at all, why is that??
12/11/2014 10:49 PM
Lester Yuuzoo Potential?
22/05/2015 2:28 PM
wen_jun Singapore-listed YuuZoo develops targeted social e-commerce networks that reside in its ‘virtual shopping mall’. It expects its partners to launch networks in most of the 68 countries they cover by year end. The first and potentially most significant of these, with Chinese broadcaster SMG, has just launched. Evidence of the launch schedule progressing to plan, and that networks are gaining traction, should lead to a re-rating of the shares, which currently discount growth in line with its historic B2B focus, rather than as a company exposed to high-growth e-commerce markets in Asia
22/05/2015 3:25 PM
GoRiLaz7028 Wow !
What a run +30% !
Let's see if SGX will issue warning...
22/05/2015 5:19 PM
GoRiLaz7028 This morning is Yuuzoo AGM....
29/05/2015 4:10 PM
Cheng Seah Hwi New placement of shares at 0.215 start 11/12, why shares price are dropping CMP 0.190. Is it good to add??
21/12/2015 2:27 AM
Cheng Seah Hwi http://infopub.sgx.com/FileOpen/151208_ANNOUNCE_Clarification_announcement_for_Placement_of_New_Shares_Further_Amended.ashx?App=Announcement&FileID=381703
21/12/2015 2:31 AM


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers