Highlights
SGX: BlackGoldNatural (41H)       BLACKGOLD NATURAL RESOURCESLTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.018   -0.001 (5.26%)  0.018 - 0.019  7,000

Announcements

Date Subject
13-Feb-2020 Change - Announcement of Appointment::APPOINTMENT OF DEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
06-Feb-2020 Request for Resumption of Trading from Suspension::Mandatory
05-Feb-2020 General Announcement::Proposed Cooperation, Mining Collaboration, Offtake and Issue of Convertible Bonds
03-Feb-2020 Request for Suspension::Mandatory
29-Jan-2020 Request for Trading Halt::Request for Trading Halt
14-Jan-2020 Query Regarding Trading Activity::
14-Jan-2020 Response to Query Regarding Trading Activity::
29-Nov-2019 REPL::Annual General Meeting::Voluntary
14-Nov-2019 Financial Statements and Related Announcement::Third Quarter Results
13-Nov-2019 Annual General Meeting::Voluntary
13-Nov-2019 Annual Reports and Related Documents::
10-Nov-2019 Response to SGX Queries::
05-Nov-2019 Financial Statements and Related Announcement::Auditor's Comments of Accounts
01-Nov-2019 General Announcement::INDEPENDENT QUALIFIED PERSON'S REPORT ON THE PT SAMANTAKA BATUBARA CONCESSION
30-Oct-2019 Response to SGX Queries::
24-Oct-2019 Change - Announcement of Cessation::Change-Announcement of Cessation
21-Oct-2019 Response to SGX Queries::
16-Oct-2019 Change - Announcement of Cessation::Change - Announcement of Cessation
16-Oct-2019 Change - Announcement of Appointment::APPOINTMENT OF CEO-DESIGNATE
16-Oct-2019 General Announcement::RECONSTITUTION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CHANGES TO THE COMPOSITION OF THE BOARD COMMITTEES
24-Sep-2019 Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest of Director/ Chief Executive Officer::CHANGE IN INTEREST OF DIRECTOR
17-Sep-2019 General Announcement::RESULTS OF APPLICATION TO THE SGX FOR A FURTHER TWO-MONTH EXTENSION OF TIME TO HOLD THE FY2018 AGM
17-Sep-2019 Change - Announcement of Appointment::APPOINTMENT OF INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
17-Sep-2019 Change - Announcement of Appointment::APPOINTMENT OF INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
17-Sep-2019 General Announcement::RECONSTITUTION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CHANGES TO THE COMPOSITION OF THE BOARD COMMITTEES
10-Sep-2019 Change - Announcement of Appointment::APPOINTMENT OF DEPUTY CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
30-Aug-2019 General Announcement::Application for Third Extension of Time to Hold FY2018 AGM
14-Aug-2019 Financial Statements and Related Announcement::Second Quarter and/ or Half Yearly Results
07-Aug-2019 Response to SGX Queries::
05-Aug-2019 General Announcement::RESULTS OF APPLICATION TO THE ACRA FOR FURTHER EXTENSION OF TIME TO HOLD ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
01-Aug-2019 Response to SGX Queries::
31-Jul-2019 Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest
31-Jul-2019 Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest
31-Jul-2019 Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest
31-Jul-2019 Change - Announcement of Appointment::APPOINTMENT OF LEAD INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
31-Jul-2019 Change - Announcement of Appointment::APPOINTMENT OF INDEPENDENT DIRECTOR
31-Jul-2019 Change - Announcement of Cessation::Change - Announcement of Cessation
31-Jul-2019 Change - Announcement of Cessation::Change - Announcement of Cessation
31-Jul-2019 Change - Announcement of Appointment::APPOINTMENT OF CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
31-Jul-2019 Change - Announcement of Cessation::Change - Announcement of Cessation
31-Jul-2019 Change - Announcement of Cessation::Change - Announcement of Cessation
31-Jul-2019 Change - Announcement of Cessation::Change - Announcement of Cessation
31-Jul-2019 General Announcement::RECONSTITUTION OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND CHANGES TO THE COMPOSITION OF THE BOARD COMMITTEES
31-Jul-2019 General Announcement::COMPLETION OF PROPOSED PLACEMENT OF 63,333,333 NEW SHARES IN THE CAPITAL OF THE COMPANY
29-Jul-2019 Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest
26-Jul-2019 General Announcement::Request for Further Extension of Time to Completion
26-Jul-2019 General Announcement::Change of Company Secretary
23-Jul-2019 General Announcement::Request for Extension of Time to Completion
12-Jul-2019 General Announcement::Receipt of Listing and Quotation from SGX-ST
02-Jul-2019 General Announcement::SGX Approval for a Further Two- Month Extension of Time to hold the FY2018 Annual General Meeting
27-Jun-2019 Placements::Proposed Placement of 63,333,333 new shares
27-Jun-2019 Request for Lifting of Trading Halt::Request for Lifting of Trading Halt
27-Jun-2019 General Announcement::Request for Lifting of Trade Halt
26-Jun-2019 Request for Trading Halt::Request for Trading Halt
21-Jun-2019 Employee Stock Option/ Share Scheme::Vesting of Share Awards pursuant to the Blackgold Employee Share Award Scheme
21-Jun-2019 Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest
21-Jun-2019 Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest
13-Jun-2019 General Announcement::Application for further two-month extension of time to hold FY2018 Annual General Meeting
30-May-2019 Annual Reports and Related Documents::
30-May-2019 General Announcement
14-May-2019 Financial Statements and Related Announcement::First Quarter Results
10-May-2019 General Announcement::Extension of Time to Hold the 2018 Annual General Meeting
10-May-2019 General Announcement::Witness Assisting with KPK Investigations
29-Apr-2019 General Announcement::Witnesses Assisting with KPK Investigation
25-Apr-2019 Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest
25-Apr-2019 Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest
25-Apr-2019 Disclosure of Interest/ Changes in Interest
08-Apr-2019 General Announcement::Application for Two-Month Extension of Time to Hold AGM
20-Mar-2019 General Announcement::Extension of Non-Repayment Period of Shareholders' Loans
28-Feb-2019 Financial Statements and Related Announcement::Full Yearly Results

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

136  128  158  681 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Trendlines 0.129+0.008 
 Broadway Ind 0.11+0.009 
 Rex Intl 0.205+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.009 
 Synagie 0.124+0.002 
 SingTel 3.17-0.04 
 Clearbridge 0.161+0.005 
 TEE Intl 0.05+0.003 
 AusGroup^ 0.044-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.835+0.005 
Partners & Brokers