Highlights
SGX: Thakral (AWI)       THAKRAL CORPORATION LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.475   -0.015 (3.06%)  0.475 - 0.475  15

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Thakral Corporation Ltd, an investment holding company, operates in investments and lifestyle divisions. Its Investment division invests directly or with co-investors in real estate and other investment opportunities, including property-backed financial instruments. This division also offers services related to originating, packaging, and managing of such projects. In addition, the Investment division, through a joint venture, engages in the development and management of retirement living resorts in Australia under the GemLife brand name. This division operates in Australia and Japan. The company’s Lifestyle division re-focuses on marketing and distributing brands in the beauty, wellness, and lifestyle categories, working with e-commerce platforms, as well as traditional retailers. Its partners include beauty and personal care device brands, MTG Refa, Panasonic, Philips, and Braun; skin care brands, Canvas and Leaders; cosmetic brand, Color Me; wellness brands, MTG SIXPAD and Style Seat; and lifestyle brands, Apple, DJI, and Skullcandy. This division operates in Greater China, including Hong Kong, Southeast Asia, and India. The company was formerly known as Thakral Corporation Singapore Limited and changed its name to Thakral Corporation Ltd in November 1994. Thakral Corporation Ltd was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers