Highlights
SGX: Global Testing (AYN)       GLOBAL TESTING CORPORATION LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.595   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 1.77
Price Target Upside/Downside: +1.175

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Global Testing Corporation Limited, an investment holding company, provides testing services in Singapore, the United States, Taiwan, China, Japan, and internationally. It offers various testing services, such as wafer sorting and final testing to the semiconductor industry, focusing on logic and mixed signal semiconductors used in consumer electronics and communication devices. The company also provides test program development, conversion, and optimization services; and load board and probe card design, as well as leases its testers for trial and pilot testing purposes on an ad hoc basis. In addition, it offers marketing services. The company was founded in 1998 and is headquartered in Hsinchu, Taiwan.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers