Highlights
SGX: Broadway Ind (B69)       BROADWAY INDUSTRIAL GROUP LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.093   +0.007 (8.14%)  0.086 - 0.095  21,200

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 0.25
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.157

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Broadway Industrial Group Limited manufactures and sells precision machined components. It also provides actuator arms and related assembled parts for the hard disk drive industry. The company has operations in the People’s Republic of China, Singapore, Thailand, the United States, and internationally. Broadway Industrial Group Limited was founded in 1969 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers