Highlights
SGX: Sin Heng Mach (BKA)       SIN HENG HEAVY MACHINERY LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.29   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Sin Heng Heavy Machinery Limited, together with its subsidiaries, operates as a lifting service provider primarily in Singapore. It operates through Equipment Rental and Trading segments. The company rents crawler, all terrain, truck, rough terrain, and self-erecting cranes; and aerial lifts, including boom and scissor lifts, as well as the provision of turnkey project engineering services. It also trades in new and used cranes and aerial lifts; and sells and distributes spare parts for cranes and aerial lifts. In addition, the company provides facilities and custody services. It serves infrastructure and geotechnic, construction, offshore and marine, and oil and gas industries in Singapore, Indonesia, Myanmar, Malaysia, Vietnam, Brunei, Thailand, and other countries. Sin Heng Heavy Machinery Limited was founded in 1969 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers