Highlights
SGX: CapitaMall Trust (C38U)       CAPITALAND MALL TRUST
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
2.46   -0.01 (0.40%)  2.46 - 2.47  480

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:2.19 - 2.47
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
96.43%
Average Price Target: 2.63
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.17

Headlines

Date Subject
22-Oct-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust - Double Prosperity From Funan & Westgate
22-Oct-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust - 3Q19 Growth From Funan & Westgate; Upgrade to BUY
22-Oct-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust: Robust Growth Delivered
22-Oct-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust - a Mixed Bag; Stay NEUTRAL
21-Oct-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust - Good Set of Numbers, But Priced In
25-Jul-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust - Reaping the Harvest
24-Jul-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust - Stable Performance But Valuations Are Lofty
24-Jul-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust: Mixed Operational Performance
24-Jul-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust 2Q19 - Goodies From Westgate & Funan
23-Jul-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust: 2Q19 DPU Up 3.9%
23-Jul-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust - as Good as It Gets?
23-Jul-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust - Steady as Usual
20-Jun-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust - Beneficiary of Jurong Lake District; Funan Coming on Stream in Jun 19
27-May-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust - Beneficiary of Jurong Lake District; Funan Coming on Stream in Jun 19; Upgrade to BUY
25-Apr-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust – Anticipating the Anticipated
25-Apr-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust: Fun Times at Funan Soon
25-Apr-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 25/4/2019
24-Apr-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust - Pedestrian Quarter
24-Apr-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust: Good Progress on Funan Leasing
24-Apr-2019 CapitaLand Mall Trust - Boosted by Westgate

Business Background

CMT is the first real estate investment trust (REIT) listed on Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited (SGX-ST) in July 2002. CMT is also the largest retail REIT by market capitalisation, S$7.6 billion (as at 31 December 2017) in Singapore. CMT has been affirmed an ‘A2’ issuer rating by Moody's Investors Service on 16 July 2015. The ‘A2’ issuer rating is the highest rating assigned to a Singapore REIT. CMT owns and invests in quality income-producing assets which are used, or predominantly used, for retail purposes primarily in Singapore. As at 31 December 2017, CMT's portfolio comprised a diverse list of about 2,900 leases with local and international retailers and achieved a committed occupancy of 99.2%. CMT's 16 quality shopping malls, which are strategically located in the suburban areas and downtown core of Singapore, comprise Tampines Mall, Junction 8, Funan, IMM Building, Plaza Singapura, Bugis Junction, Sembawang Shopping Centre, JCube, Raffles City Singapore (40.0% interest), Lot One Shoppers’ Mall, 90 out of 91 strata lots in Bukit Panjang Plaza, The Atrium@Orchard, Clarke Quay, Bugis+, Westgate (30.0% interest) and Bedok Mall. CMT also owns 122.7 million units in CapitaLand Retail China Trust, the first China shopping mall REIT listed on SGX-ST in December 2006. CMT is managed by an external manager, CapitaLand Mall Trust Management Limited, which is an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of CapitaLand Limited, one of Asia’s largest real estate companies headquartered and listed in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 
Ruth Lim BUY CAPITAMALLS ASIA LIMITED ABOVE 1.820 TG
1.860, 1.920, 1.980 SL 1.760 www.epicresearch.sg
11/04/2014 1:01 PM
Ruth Lim Target Done
14/04/2014 6:25 PM
NicholasNWH90 Wow Andy u are so active!
24/05/2016 10:56 AM


 

75  39  112  877 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Rex Intl 0.161+0.007 
 Tritech 0.037-0.006 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.01+0.015 
 Dyna-Mac 0.125+0.007 
 LION-PHILLIP .. 1.14+0.003 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.24+0.005 
 Mapletree Com Tr 2.32+0.03 
 GSS Energy 0.088+0.006 
 Spackman 0.015+0.001 
 Citic Envirotech 0.5350.00 
Partners & Brokers