Highlights
SGX: China Paper (C71)       CHINA PAPER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.024   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

China Paper Holdings Limited (China Paper) is an investment holding company. The Company's business is the manufacture and distribution of mixed-pulp based paper products made from a mixture of wood pulp and wheat pulp. China Paper operates under two segments: paper manufacturing segment and paper chemicals manufacturing segment. The paper manufacturing segment produces and distributes a range of paper products, including photocopying and print paper, lightweight packing paper and semi-finished toilet paper. The paper chemicals manufacturing segment produces and distributes chemical products used in paper manufacturing process, such as caustic soda and liquid chlorine. The range of paper products includes coated and uncoated printing paper, lightweight packing paper, newsprint paper and semi-finished toilet paper. It also sells paper chemical products, such as sodium hydroxide and liquid chlorine.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers