Highlights
SGX: Best World (CGN)       BEST WORLD INTERNATIONAL LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.36   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:2.67 - 2.74
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
49.64%
Average Price Target: 2.95
Price Target Upside/Downside: +1.59

Headlines

Date Subject
13-Dec-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 13 Dec 2019
26-Jun-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 26 Jun 2019
06-May-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 6 May 2019
01-Apr-2019 March 2019 - Singapore in 5 Minutes
28-Feb-2019 Best World - Going Back to Fundamentals; Maintain BUY
27-Feb-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 27/2/2019
27-Feb-2019 Best World International Ltd - 4Q18 Results ~ Growth Priced in for Now
25-Feb-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 25/2/2019
22-Feb-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note
19-Feb-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note

Business Background

Best World International Limited develops, manufactures, and distributes skincare, personal care, nutritional, and wellness products. The company operates through Direct Selling, Export, and Manufacturing/Wholesale segments. It offers inner harmony products, including Avance for digestive health, circulatory health, natural resistance, rejuvenation, and oral care; and Optrimax weight management products. The company also provides outer harmony products, such as DR’s Secret range of products for complexion; Miraglo that removes impurities on the skin surface; Aestier for wrinkles, fine lines, and loss of firmness; and PentaLab personal care products. In addition, it offers lifestyle harmony products comprising ÜberAir, a series of air-enhancing equipment. Further, the company manufactures and distributes the Aurigen line of supplements through drugstores. It operates in Singapore, Thailand, Taiwan, Indonesia, Malaysia, Vietnam, Hong Kong, China, Korea, the Philippines, Myanmar, and Dubai. Best World International Limited was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 
LanSeeBoy About time authorities (not just Chinese SAIC but Spore too) crackdown on these ponzies.
15/08/2017 9:32 PM


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers