Highlights
SGX: Food Empire (F03)       FOOD EMPIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.68   0.00 (0.00%)  0.675 - 0.68  139

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 0.69
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.01

Headlines

Date Subject
17-Jan-2020 Food Empire - Sipping Vietnam’s Coffee Culture; Still BUY
04-Mar-2019 Food Empire - a Simple Coffee; Keep BUY

Business Background

Food Empire Holdings Limited operates as a branding and manufacturing company specializing in the food and beverage industry. Its products include instant beverage products, frozen convenience food, confectionery, and snack products. The company offers beverage products comprising regular and flavored coffee mixes and cappuccinos, chocolate drinks, and flavored fruit teas, as well as markets instant breakfast cereal, frozen foods, and snack items, such as potato crisps; and coffee and non-dairy creamer to other food manufacturers under its B2B arm. In addition, it engages in the marketing and sale of instant food and beverages; owning or leasing real estate properties; procuring and selling raw materials, processed and non-processed food, and finished goods; licensing, management, and finance support activities; ownership and leasing of factory space and equipment; providing royalty and trade-mark contract, trade and marketing, and office administrative services; and operation cafes and restaurants. The company offers its products under the MacCoffee, Petrovskaya Sloboda, Café Pho, Klassno, CafeRite, NutriRite, Hillway, Hyson, OrienBites, and Kracks brands. Food Empire Holdings Limited sells its products to approximately 50 countries, including Russia, Ukraine, Central Asia, China, Mongolia, Indochina, the Middle East, Africa, Europe, and North America. Food Empire Holdings Limited was founded in 1992 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  NIV1978 likes this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers