Highlights
SGX: Fu Yu (F13)       FU YU CORPORATION LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.275   -0.005 (1.79%)  0.275 - 0.285  3,614

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.198 - 0.285
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
88.51%
Average Price Target: 0.26
Price Target Upside/Downside: -0.015

Headlines

Date Subject
15-Jan-2020 Fu Yu Corp - Further Enhancing Capabilities & Capacity
15-Jan-2020 Fu Yu Corp - Moulding for Growth
29-Nov-2019 Fu Yu Corp - Optimisation of Business Lifts Earnings
14-Nov-2019 Fu Yu Corp - Strong 3Q19 Despite One-Off Expense; BUY
04-Oct-2019 Fu Yu Corp - Still Top Pick Despite One-off Expenses
16-Sep-2019 Fu Yu Corp - Continued Optimisation of Business
14-Aug-2019 Fu Yu Corp - Steady 2Q19; Interim DPS Up 16.7% Y-o-y
13-Aug-2019 Fu Yu Corp Ltd - Positive 2Q
09-Jul-2019 Fu Yu Corp - Paying You Well to Wait; Reiterate BUY
10-May-2019 Fu Yu Corp - 1Q19 a Healthy Start; Results in Line
10-May-2019 Fu Yu Corp - Stellar Numbers Point to Bright Outlook; BUY
15-Apr-2019 Fu Yu Corp - Massive Hidden Value in Properties Recognised at Cost
28-Feb-2019 Fu Yu Corp - Strong FY18; Keep BUY
27-Feb-2019 Fu Yu Corp - ROE Needs to Improve
27-Feb-2019 Fu Yu Corp - A Strong Finish for 2018; Raise Target Price by 6% to S$0.285

Business Background

Fu Yu Corporation Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the injection moulding and tool fabrication activities in Singapore, Malaysia, and China. It is involved in the manufacture and sub-assembly of precision plastic parts and components; fabrication of precision molds and dies; and trading activities, as well as in the provision of management services. The company serves customers in printing and imaging, networking and communications, consumer, medical, and automotive sectors. The company was formerly known as Fu Yu Manufacturing Limited and changed its name to Fu Yu Corporation Limited in 2004. Fu Yu Corporation Limited was founded in 1978 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  RichardLim likes this.
 
nemesis LCTH is coming back with full vengeance
20/05/2014 2:32 AM
cyeec2000 The fundamental of this counter is looked good..
24/03/2016 8:51 AM
cyeec2000 Wow what happened?
07/04/2016 1:16 PM
pickey what's up with Fu Yup?
12/08/2016 10:20 PM
LanSeeBoy Results so bad. Stock price will dip tomorrow
22/02/2017 11:15 PM
LanSeeBoy Another poor set of results...this cash cow soon becoming dead cow
15/08/2017 9:36 PM
pickey what going on?
09/11/2017 9:10 AM
LanSeeBoy One major shareholder sold/married a 10% block to a hedge fund last month. Co fundamentals remain very weak comparing to Venture, Sunningdale. Hedge fund may look to bear raid this.
13/11/2017 6:04 PM
LanSeeBoy Major shareholders privatizing their KL-listed subsidiary. Does this mean they will do the same here? US hedge fund working on it...
11/12/2017 2:16 PM
hayman69 A unpolished & hidden gemstone awaiting 2b crafted to outshine itself in the sector.
15/12/2017 8:16 PM
LanSeeBoy Why ? Their operations so bad compared to similar companies which all doing well in last 1-2 years. I think company is badly managed. Major shareholders all old folks drawing down the company's cash and not interested to recover their business.
16/12/2017 9:28 PM
Jlsoh2017 Is it worth to hold on the stocks at this rate the company is running?
22/12/2017 4:30 PM
LanSeeBoy Don't bother there are far better run tech manufacturing stocks around in SGX. Hedge fund which took up a block of shares maybe unwinding soon as major shareholders failed to excite the stock with the privatizing of Malaysia subsidiary.
27/12/2017 9:33 PM


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers