Highlights
SGX: ESR-REIT (J91U)       CAMBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL TRUST
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.53   +0.005 (0.95%)  0.525 - 0.53  208

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.485 - 0.54
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
81.82%
Average Price Target: 0.59
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.06

Headlines

Date Subject
29-Oct-2019 ESR-REIT - Decent Quarter; Valuation Still Attractive
25-Oct-2019 ESR-REIT: In-line Set of Results
21-Aug-2019 Singapore REITs: When It Rains (again), Open the REITs Umbrella
24-Jul-2019 ESR-REIT: Comforted by Capital Distributions
23-Jul-2019 ESR-REIT: 2Q19 DPU Up 0.3% YoY
23-Jul-2019 ESR-REIT - Long Term Re-rating on Track Despite Caution
01-Jul-2019 Singapore REITs: Healthy Fundamentals But It’s Getting Overcrowded
19-Jun-2019 ESR-REIT: Now, Now, Now!
17-Jun-2019 ESR-REIT - Revitalising Its Portfolio
25-Apr-2019 ESR-REIT: Oversold! Buy Back Please
10-Apr-2019 ESR-REIT: Forecasts in Flux
11-Mar-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 11/3/2019
21-Jan-2019 ESR-REIT - Turning the Corner
18-Jan-2019 ESR-REIT - Looking to be a Bigger Fish in a Bigger Pond
18-Jan-2019 ESR-REIT: 4Q18 Results Within Expectations

Business Background

ESR-REIT has been listed on the Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited since 25 July 2006. ESR-REIT invests in quality income-producing industrial properties and as at 31 December 2017 has a diversified portfolio of 48 properties located across Singapore, with a total gross floor area of approximately 9.9 million sq ft and a property value of S$1.68 billion2. The properties are in the following business sectors: Logistics/Warehouse, Hi-Specs Industrial, Light Industrial, General Industrial and Business Parks, and are located close to major transportation hubs and key industrial zones island-wide.

  jceducationsg likes this.
 
teamcity i bought at 0.462, should i sell now ?
10/10/2012 8:47 PM


 

79  52  119  853 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Tritech 0.038-0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.161+0.007 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.01+0.015 
 Dyna-Mac 0.124+0.006 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.24+0.005 
 LION-PHILLIP .. 1.138+0.001 
 Mapletree Com Tr 2.33+0.04 
 Citic Envirotech 0.5350.00 
 SingTel 3.30+0.04 
 GSS Energy 0.089+0.007 

TOP ARTICLES

1. Dairy Farm Residences preview draws crowd of 1,000 PropertyInvestment
2. SMT TV Episode 52 - Save money in insurance or bank (TRUTH!) Collin Seow Remisier Blog
3. ATFX Market Update - 2019.11.21 ATFX News Update_Martin
4. Geo Energy - Continuation of Perceived Weakness in The Near Future A Path to Forever Financial Freedom
5. ATFX Morning Brief - 2019.11.21 ATFX Market Update_Alejandro Zambrano
Partners & Brokers