Highlights
SGX: Koh Bros (K75)       KOH BROTHERS GROUP LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.215   -0.01 (4.44%)  0.215 - 0.225  49

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines

Date Subject
08-Nov-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 8 Nov 2019
16-Jul-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 16 Jul 2019

Business Background

Koh Brothers Group Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the construction and building materials, real estate, and leisure and hospitality businesses primarily in Singapore, the People’s Republic of China, Malaysia, and the rest of Asia. The company engages in the construction activities for building and civil engineering, and water and wastewater treatment, as well as hydro-engineering, and bio-refinery and bio-energy engineering projects. It also provides building materials, including cement, ready-mix concrete, interlocking paving blocks, and pre-cast elements, as well as equipment rental services. In addition, the company is involved in real estate development and the rental of properties. Further, it owns and operates Asian Hotel Saigon, a 47-room 3-star hotel located in Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam; Oxford Hotel with 135 guest rooms located in Central Business District Singapore; and Alocassia Apartments, a service apartment with 45 units of suites located in the district of Bukit Timah Road. Additionally, the company offers construction and project management, logistic, and commission agent services. Koh Brothers Group Limited was founded in 1966 and is based in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers