Highlights
SGX: AF Global (L38)       AF GLOBAL LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.148   +0.007 (4.96%)  0.141 - 0.148  114

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.141 - 0.215
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
9.46%
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

AF Global Limited, an investment holding company, invests in, develops, and sells properties. The company operates through Property, Hotel and Serviced Residence, and Leisure and Others segments. The Property segment provides project and property management, as well as real estate consultancy services; and invests in properties, and develops properties for sale. The Hotel and Serviced Residence segment owns and operates hotels and serviced residences. The Leisure and Others segment owns and operates family entertainment centers. The company is also involved in resorts business. AF Global Limited has operations in Singapore, Thailand, Vietnam, Lao People's Democratic Republic, and the United Kingdom. The company was formerly known as LCD Global Investments Ltd. and changed its name to AF Global Limited in April 2016. The company was founded in 1973 and is based in Singapore. AF Global Limited is a subsidiary of AF Corporation Pte Ltd.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

172  106  157  667 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 LionGold 0.0010.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.995+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.077+0.009 
 Genting Sing 0.90+0.025 
 ThaiBev 0.89+0.005 
 Advance SCT 0.0010.00 
 Capital World 0.020.00 
 HPH Trust USD 0.181-0.001 
 Thomson Medical 0.06+0.002 
 AEM 1.15+0.02 
Partners & Brokers