Highlights
SGX: Mun Siong Engg^ (MF6)       MUN SIONG ENGINEERING LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.048   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 0.12
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.072

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

Mun Siong Engineering Limited provides mechanical and electrical and instrumentation services for the oil and gas, petrochemical, energy, chemicals, and power industries worldwide. The company provides engineering services; and electrical and instrumentation works for the process industry. It also offers construction services that include the design, fabrication, and erection of steel structures/fixed equipment; design, prefabrication, and installation of piping works; installation of static and rotating equipment; construction of storage tanks; design and prefabrication of pre-assembled modules; design and site installation of electrical and instrumentation works; and construction management of plants and refineries. In addition, the company provides maintenance services, such as rotating and static equipment, electrical and instrumentation, column/vessel heat exchangers, storage tank, and plant turnarounds/shutdown maintenance services; new or existing pipeline works; structural modifications, additions, or repairs; valve management, valves change-out, servicing, and certification; divestment of plant equipment; and isolation and replacement of parts and equipment. Further, it offers an array of specialized services, such as customized machining, grit blasting, hydrodrilling, hydrojetting, mechanical decoking, protective coatings, retubing of heat exchangers, rotating equipment services, and tube shooting, as well as mechanical seal supply, repair, and modification; and scaffolding, insulation, and painting services. The company was founded in 1969 and is headquartered in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers