Highlights
SGX: Raffles Edu (NR7)       RAFFLES EDUCATION CORP LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.079   0.00 (0.00%)  0.079 - 0.079  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 0.65
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.571

Headlines

Date Subject
13-Nov-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 13 Nov 2019

Business Background

Raffles Education Corporation Limited, an investment holding company, provides education and related services in ASEAN, North Asia, South Asia, Australasia, and Europe. It operates through Education, Education Facilities Rental Service, and Real Estate Investment & Development segments. The company provides degree, diploma, and certificate programs in various disciplines, including design, business, technology, applied psychology, K-12 education, tertiary education, foundation studies, and English language program. In addition, it operates Raffles University Iskandar; Tianjin University of Commerce Boustead College; Raffles American School that offers American K-12 education; Raffles Milano Istituto Moda e Design, which provides degree and masters programs in various disciplines of design; and Oriental University City campus. Further, it engages in education facilities leasing and commercial leasing activities for supporting facilities; and real estate investment and development activities. Additionally, the company offers education supporting and utilities management, and business and management consultancy services. It operates through 25 colleges/universities in 23 cities across 13 countries. Raffles Education Corporation Limited was founded in 1990 and is based in Singapore.

  Chua Jose likes this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers