Highlights
SGX: PanUnited (P52)       PAN-UNITED CORPORATION LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.375   -0.005 (1.32%)  0.375 - 0.38  268

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target: 0.63
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.255

Headlines

Date Subject
15-Oct-2019 Pan United Corp - in Concrete Hands

Business Background

Pan-United Corporation Ltd, an investment holding company, engages in building materials business in Asia. The company operates through four segments: Concrete and Cement, Shipping, Ports, and Others. It supplies cement, granite, ready mixed concrete, and refined petroleum products to the construction and marine industries. The company also offers ship chartering services; shipping and agency services; and general trading services. In addition, it is involved in the operation of ports and provision of port related services in the People’s Republic of China. Further, the company operates port and logistics hub for steel, pulp and paper, logs, and equipment; handles a range of containerized general cargoes, breakbulk cargoes, refrigerated, liquid cargoes, equipment, and project cargoes; and provides value-added processing, stevedoring, transshipment, third-party logistics, warehousing and bonded warehousing, stuffing and un-stuffing, re-packing, and port-to-door distribution by trucks and barges. Additionally, it engages in the production of asphalt, and building and repairing of roadways; and quarry operations. Further, the company provides information technology and computer services. Pan-United Corporation Ltd was founded in 1958 and is based in Singapore.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers